Prime Time League draft results

Team 1: Iowa City Ready Mix/L.L. Pelling
Coach: Ray Swetalla

1. Bryce Cartwright — Iowa
2. Dain Swetalla — European pro
3. Gabe Olaseni — Iowa
4. Marc Sonnen — UNI
5. Seth Tuttle — UNI
6. Marvin Singleton, Jr. — UNI
7. Jake Hughes — Upper Iowa
8. Nathan Buss — UNI
9. Jevan Lyle — UNI
10. Steven McCarty Marble — Iowa

Team 2: Culver’s/IC Fitness
Coach: Ron Nove

1. Matt Gatens — Iowa
2. Aaron White — Iowa
3. Melsahn Basabe — Iowa
4. Andre Murphy — ex-Iowa
5. Brennan Swayzer — ex-Kirkwood
6. Dallas Hodges — ex-Wayne State.
7. Riley Larson — ex-Cornell College
8. Austin Pehl — UNI
9. Keith Steffeck — William Penn
10. Jacob Syndergaard — UNI
11. Trevor Hook — Upper Iowa

Team 3: Hawkeye Title & Settlement/Vinton Merchants
Coach: Kevin Sanders

1. Devon Archie — Iowa
2. Devyn Marble — Iowa
3. Darryl Moore — ex-Iowa
4. Anthony Lee — Temple
5. Wes Washpun — Tennessee
6. Duez Henderson — ex-Iowa
7. Okey Ukah — ex-West High (Iowa City)
8. Tay Parker — ex-Jefferson High (Cedar Rapids)
9. Max Martino — UNI
10. Clark Anderson — ex-Linn-Mar High (Marion)
11. Chance Miller — Iowa Mennonite School (Kalona)

Team 4: Coaches Corner–Three Rivers Bank
Coach: Kevin Lehman

1. Anthony Hubbard — Iowa
2. Anthony James — UNI
3. Chip Rank — UNI
4. Alex Novak — Minnesota State – Moorhead
5. Deon Mitchell — UNI
6. Malcolm Moore — Texas – El Paso
7. Isaac Gardner — Truman State
8. Joey Woods — Upper Iowa
9. Christopher Olivier — UNI
10. Jake Gylten — West High (Iowa City)
11. Sam Elgin — Upper Iowa

Team 5: Jill Armstrong
Coach: Dan Ahrens

1. Ali Farokhmanesh — Swiss Pro
2. Zach McCabe — Iowa
3. Matt Morrison — UNI
4. Matt Bohannon — UNI
5. Aliou Keita — ex-Drake
6. Eric Washpun — ex-City High (Iowa City)
7. Tucker Wentzien — Upper Iowa
8. Darius Stokes — Iowa
9. Michael Hadley — ex-European pro
10. Lorenzo Rice — ex-Luther

Team 6: Gatens/McCurry’s
Coach: Randy Larson

1. Eric May — Iowa
2. Andrew Brommer — Iowa
3. Kyle Schlaak — ex-Winona State
4. Ted Morris — ex-European pro
5. Josh Oglesby — Iowa
6. Jordan Stoermer — Iowa
7. Matt Lesan — ex-Upper Iowa
8. Jason Price — European pro
9. James Humpel — UNI
10. Michael Aldeman — Des Moines Area Community College
11. Mark Lafrenz — Upper Iowa

About Adam B Sullivan

Adam B Sullivan is the editor-in-chief of The Daily Iowan. Find him on twitter and facebook.

Subscribe

Get the latest news about Iowa City and the University of Iowa: